League Awards

State Championship History


GSL The League of Champions - 157 state championships

Year
Class
School
Sport
2013 4A Mead Girls Basketball
2013 4A Central Valley Girls Soccer
2013 3A North Central Boys Cross Country
2012 4A Central Valley Boys Cross Country
2012 3A North Central Boys Cross Country
2012 4A Mead Girls Gymnastics
2011 3A North Central Boys Cross Country
2011 4A Gonzaga Prep Boys Basketball
2011 4A Lewis & Clark Girls Basketball
2011 3A North Central Boys Track
2010 3A North Central Boys Cross Country
2010 4A Ferris Football
2010 4A Lewis & Clark Boys Golf
2010 4A Mead Boys Track
2010 3A North Central Boys Track
2010 4A Mead Girls Track
2010 4A University Wrestling
2009 4A Ferris Boys Cross Country
2009 3A North Central Boys Cross Country
2009 4A Lewis & Clark Girls Golf
2009 4A Mead Boys Track
2009 3A North Central Boys Track
2009 4A Mead Volleyball
2008 4A Mead Boys Cross Country
2008 3A North Central Boys Cross Country
2008 4A Ferris Boys Basketball
2008 4A Lewis & Clark Girls Basketball
2008 3A North Central Boys Track
2008 4A Lewis & Clark Volleyball
2008 3A Shadle Park Volleyball
2007 4A Mead Boys Cross Country
2007 3A North Central Boys Cross Country
2007 4A Ferris Boys Basketball
2007 4A Lewis & Clark Girls Basketball
2007 4A Lewis & Clark Football
2007 4A Shadle Park Girls Fastpitch Softball
2007 4A Lewis & Clark Girls Tennis
2007 4A Mead Volleyball
2006 4A Ferris Boys Cross Country
2006 3A North Central Boys Cross Country
2006 4A Lewis & Clark Girls Basketball
2006 4A North Central Girls Track
2006 4A Mead Volleyball
2005 4A Ferris Boys Cross Country
2005 4A Mead Volleyball
2005 4A University Wrestling
2004 4A Ferris Boys Cross Country
2004 4A Mead Volleyball
2003 4A Ferris Boys Cross Country
2003 4A University Girls Fastpitch Softball
2003 4A Mead Volleyball
2002 4A Mead Boys Cross Country
2002 4A Central Valley Girls Basketball
2002 4A Gonzaga Prep Girls Golf
2002 4A Mead Boys Track
2001 4A Mead Boys Cross Country
2001 4A North Central Girls Cross Country
2001 4A Central Valley Girls Basketball
2001 4A Ferris Girls Golf
2001 4A Shadle Park Boys Track
2000 4A Mead Boys Cross Country
2000 4A Ferris Girls Golf
1999 4A University Boys Cross Country
1999 4A Ferris Boys Golf
1999 4A Ferris Girls Golf
1999 4A University Boys Track
1999 4A Mead Volleyball
1999 4A Gonzaga Prep Wrestling
1998 4A University Boys Cross Country
1998 4A Ferris Boys Soccer
1998 4A University Boys Track
1998 4A Central Valley Wrestling
1997 4A University Boys Cross Country
1997 4A Central Valley Football
1997 4A Ferris Girls Golf
1997 4A Ferris Volleyball
1996 4A Mead Boys Cross Country
1996 4A Mead Girls Basketball
1996 4A Mead Boys Track
1996 4A Mead Girls Track
1995 4A Mead Boys Cross Country
1995 4A Ferris Girls Golf
1995 4A Mead Boys Track
1995 4A North Central Volleyball
1994 4A Mead Boys Cross Country
1994 4A Ferris Boys Basketball
1994 4A Mead Boys Track
1994 4A Lewis & Clark Volleyball
1993 4A Mead Boys Cross Country
1993 4A Central Valley Girls Basketball
1993 4A Mead Boys Golf
1993 4A Gonzaga Prep Girls Golf
1993 4A Mead Girls Soccer
1993 4A Shadle Park Volleyball
1993 4A Mead Wrestling
1992 4A Mead Boys Cross Country
1992 4A University Girls Cross Country
1992 4A Mead Girls Basketball
1992 4A Mead Boys Golf
1992 4A Gonzaga Prep Girls Golf
1992 4A Lewis & Clark Volleyball
1991 4A Mead Boys Cross Country
1991 4A Ferris Girls Cross Country
1991 4A Mead Boys Golf
1991 4A Mead Girls Golf
1990 4A Mead Boys Cross Country
1990 4A Rogers (Spokane) Girls Cross Country
1990 4A Shadle Park Boys Basketball
1990 4A Mead Girls Basketball
1990 4A Mead Girls Golf
1990 4A Mead Boys Track
1989 4A Mead Boys Cross Country
1989 4A Shadle Park Girls Basketball
1989 4A Mead Girls Golf
1988 4A Mead Boys Cross Country
1988 4A Mead Girls Cross Country
1988 4A Shadle Park Girls Basketball
1988 4A Mead Boys Golf
1988 4A Shadle Park Volleyball
1987 4A Shadle Park Volleyball
1986 4A Gonzaga Prep Football
1986 4A Rogers  Girls Track
1985 4A Shadle Park Volleyball
1984 4A Shadle Park Volleyball
1983 4A Mead Wrestling
1982 4A Shadle Park Boys Cross Country
1982 4A Central Valley Girls Cross Country
1982 4A Gonzaga Prep Football
1981 4A Ferris Boys Cross Country
1981 4A Shadle Park Boys Basketball
1981 4A Lewis & Clark Wrestling
1980 4A Ferris Boys Cross Country
1980 4A Ferris Girls Cross Country
1977 4A North Central Boys Cross Country
1976 4A Mead Boys Cross Country
1975 4A Ferris Boys Tennis
1971 4A Shadle Park Girls Gymnastics
1970 4A Shadle Park Girls Gymnastics
1968 4A Ferris Boys Cross Country
1968 4A Central Valley Boys Basketball
1966 3A Lewis & Clark Boys Cross Country
1965 4A Rogers (Spokane) Boys Cross Country
1963 4A Rogers (Spokane) Boys Cross Country
1962 4A Shadle Park Boys Cross Country
1962 4A Lewis & Clark Boys Track
1961 4A Lewis & Clark Boys Cross Country
1959 4A Shadle Park Boys Cross Country
1949 4A Lewis & Clark Boys Basketball
1948 4A North Central Boys Basketball
1946 4A Rogers Boys Track
1944 4A Lewis & Clark Boys Basketball
1944 4A Lewis & Clark Boys Track
1944 4A    District: Spokane Boys Track
1930 4A North Central Boys Basketball
1929 4A Olympia Boys Basketball
1929 4A Lewis & Clark Boys Track
1928 4A North Central Boys Basketball
1928 4A Lewis & Clark Boys Track
1927 4A Bothell Boys Basketball
1926 4A Lewis & Clark Boys Basketball